|
Sat
(
27/08/2005
) |
m o r n
|
Therapy
|
Club Colosseum
|
Main Room
Tuff House and Funky Flavours
|
Tommy Four, Gianni, Lady Bianca, Peter Ward & guests
|
Main Room
|
Cally Cage, Chris Humphreys & Luna Chic, Dan Madams
|
|
|
|
a - n o o n
|
hUJE (afternoons)
|
Mass
|
Residents
|
Jari, Ualda, hUJe John + family
|
Guests on Rotation
|
Stelvio, Rubec, M.A.N, Mad Theo, MC Dri-Weave, Matt Wilkie,
Jay Om, DJ Peace, Joanna McEwen, Twister
|
|
|
|
e v e
|
South West Four
|
Clapham Common
|
Main Arena
|
Sasha, John Digweed, Carl Cox, James Zabiela, Eric Prydz, Shapeshifters
|
The Space Terrace
|
Steve Lawler, Danny Rampling (Last Ever Festival Set!), Nic Fanciulli, Hybrid, Paul Wolford, Jose, Sin Plomo
|
Heat UK Arena
|
Tall Paul, Rob Tissera, Ian Betts, K90 [live], John 00 Fleming, John Askew
|
|
|
South West Four
afterparty
|
Brixton Academy
21:00-06:00 £12.50+
|
Main Room
|
Sasha & John Digweed (3 Hour Set), Steve Lawler, Luke Brancaccio (Suicide Sports Club), Marcus Wallis
|
Foyer
|
Ali B, Krafty Kuts, Evil Nine, Tayo, Janette Slack
|
Balcony
|
Grant Dee, Graeme Lloyd, Phill Noda, Mike Walsh, Claude Lyons & Tom Charles, Jonny Haze, Si-125
|
VIP Room
|
Danny Foster, Dan Tickler, Steve Ruthery, Steve Butcher, Liam D, Olli Smiles
|
|
|
|
n i g h t
|
Cross Central
|
Kings Cross Freight Depot
|
Main Room
|
Goldfrapp, The Bees, James Lavelle, The Magic Numbers Optimo DJs & Dungen
|
Canvas Stage 3
|
The Others, The Earlies, Tom Vek, Lady Sovereign, Richard X, Stars, Songdog, Metric, John Kennedy, Filthy Dukes
|
Canvas Stage 2
|
Kano, Four Telt, Jamie Lidell, Mu, Kurtis Mantronix, Maurice Fulton, Plan B, Yes Productions
|
Canvas Stage 1
|
Mr Scruff presents "Keep it Unreal"
|
New Bands Stage
|
Duels, Test Icicles, Amusements Parks on Fire, Keith, The Shortwave Set, Ludes, Deaf Stereo, Louie, Eat your own Ears DJs
|
The Cross
|
X-Press 2 (6 decks, 2 mixers) M.A.N.D.Y. D'Julz, Bones and Ramsey, Simon Rigg & Heidi, Geddes
|
The Key
|
Mad Professor, Diplo, Dub Cartel
|
The Foyer
|
Mark Rae, Rhys Adams, Ayak, Blackbeard, Rodney P & Skitz
|
|
|
Fabric (Sat)
|
Fabric
|
Main Room
progressive house
|
Craig Richards, Andrew Weatherall, Lopazz (LIVE)
|
Room 2
Techno
|
Ellen Allien, Damian Lazarus, James Holden
|
Room 3
Eclectic
|
Terry Francis, Kenny Hawkes, Bill Brewster
|
|
|
|
|
|
|