|
Sat
(
20/05/2006
) |
m o r n
|
Ambivalence
|
Jacks
|
Main Room
|
Deviant Species (Ambivalent), NRS (LPS), DJ Yod (Scorb, Ambivalent) , Freaky Bob (Ambivalent, Upfront), Apex (Peak Records, Beartrap), Betty Bop (Elluminate)
|
|
|
Therapy
|
Club Colosseum
|
Main Room
Tuff House and Funky Flavours
|
Tommy Four, Gianni, Lady Bianca, Peter Ward & guests
|
Main Room
|
Cally Cage, Chris Humphreys & Luna Chic, Dan Madams
|
|
|
|
n i g h t
|
Antiworld
& HOMega prods: ISRAliens 2006
|
Coronet, The
|
Main Room
|
Astrix (Live + DJ Set) First Uk Appearance In The Last 6 Months!!!, Dali (Live -Hectic Album Launch), Xerox & Illumination [live], Oforia (Live -Album Launch -Bne), Eyal Yankovich DJ Set
|
Room 2
|
Dj Anneli (Sweden), Kide (Yage Rec./ Freaky Forest) & Stygnet, (Scientific Sequence/heavy Mental Prod.) -Sweden -, Akbal (Com.pact -Holland)
|
Residents
|
Kristian, Simo, Sutekh, Vlad
|
|
|
Fabric (Sat)
|
Fabric
|
Main Room
progressive house
|
Wiggle: Terry Francis, Nathan Coles, Eddie Richards, The Freaks [live]
|
Room 2
Techno
|
Craig Richards, Andrew Weatherall, Anthony Rother [live]
|
Room 3
Eclectic
|
Trevor Jackson, Barlz & Syntho (Dex & Fx), James Priestley, Earl, Gateshead
|
|
|
hUJe (afternoon)
|
George IV
|
Residents
|
Family Jari, Ualda, hUJe John on rotation
|
Guests on Rotation
|
Stelvio, Rubec, M.A.N, Mad Theo, MC Dri-Weave, Matt Wilkie, Stelvio,
Venus, Mad Theo, Kris Noble, Andy McCall, Faster Toni, Lana M, Rachel UV, Fleur UV, Marcus Rich + guests
|
|
|
Innovate
|
Fridge, The
|
Main Room
|
Nick Sentience (Live/dj), Phil Reynolds, Mac Zimms (Holland), Anton Nathrass (South Africa), Nicki S, Mda & Spherical, Dj Competition Winner
|
Room 2
|
Ben Bennett, Latex Zebra, Markus Buhmann, B.s.e., Mad Phil, Gordon Darley, Seany Sean, Redcat
|
|
|
Party Proactive
|
Turnmills
|
Main Room
Hard Beats
|
Andy Farley, Jim Masters (Intec Records/String Theory), The *Ting* & Danny Gilligan, D.a.v.e The Drummer, Pete Wardman (Trade), Chris Cowie (X-Cabs, Intec), K.a.r.l.
|
Room 2
Electro-Breaks
|
The Visitor (Jon Pleased Wimmin), Queen Maxine (Dtpm), Pagano (Blue), Alex Parsons, Steelo, Jacob Moss, Dani D & Stefan
|
Room 3
Funky House
|
Funk Junkies, Digital Funk, Egoiste, Lisa London & Goliath Jones, Simon Williams, James Mozolweski, Reds
|
|
|
Technosis
|
Mass
|
Main Room
|
Dirty Bass , MP Nuts, Zebedee, Jason Swales, G13, Justin Swales, Louise Plus One, Simon Heartfield
|
Room 2
|
Phil Chichime, Mitchalist, Jimmy Neutron, Kunta, Mr Pie, Rhythm Logistics, Fractal Ted
|
|
|
Trance Generation
|
Hidden
|
Main Room
|
Andy Whitby, K90, Little Gem, JP & Jukesy,Damien Henshaw, James Condon, Johny Favourite, Will Fox & Emma Dicey
|
Room 2
|
Neil the Pornstar, Fraser Owen, Paul Lynch, Dave Irvine, DJ Eyeball, Ajay, Craig Gunn, David Murtagh
|
Room 3
|
Kuffdam, Ehren Stowers, Jurrane, Ben Gold, Matt Kaycee, Calum Morris, Nick Keith
|
|
|
|
|
|
|